How to get canadian visit visa from Pakistan – Apply Now

Canada is a well-developed country located in the northern part of North America. Thousands of peoples dream to visit Canada. In this article, we will try to explain how to get Canadian visit visa, How much and What documents are required for this. Let’s get started.

Required Documents For Canadian Visa

1. Passport at least 8 months validity.

2. Three latest photographs with white background.

3. Original CNIC Card with 3 copies.

4. Recent six month Bank statement.

5. Marriage certificate

6. Hotel reservation / Sponsor letter

7. Convince an immigration officer that you have ties, for example, a job, home, money( $ 5,000-6,000), related resources or family that will take you back to your nation of origin.

» How to apply for Cambodia visa online

Canadian Visit Visa Fee

Types of visaVisa validityNo: of entriesSouth Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) CountriesAll Other Countries.Children of any nationality under 12 years of age
Tourist30 daysSingle/Double $ 20 USD$ 35 USDFree
Tourist90 daysSingle/Double $ 20 USD$ 35 USDFree
Business 90 days/30 daysSingle/Double/Multiple$ 30 USD$ 40 USDFree
Transit2 daysSingleFreeFreeFree

Note: If your application was rejected by Canadian immigration department your fee is not refundable.

Watch this detailed video how to fill Canadian visa Form

How to get canadian visit visa from Pakistan - Apply Now

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *