How to Apply for China Visa From Pakistan

Official passport holders of Pakistan are exempted from visas and may stay up to 30 days in the mainland China and up to 14 days in Hong Kong. Now I try to tell you how to apply for China visa from Pakistan, How much its fee and which documents are required for China visa.

1 Required Documents for China Visa

There are different kinds of visa for going to China, Categorised by Chines officials check all list, individuals who plan to go to China as a traveler or tourist should apply for L category visa. For the most part, individuals who apply for L category visa, require giving the evidence of legitimate stay, Residence status, Return air ticket, Hotel reservation, or if you visit the first time maybe you need last 6 month Bank statement.

2 China Tourist Visa Cost

Types of E-visaDuration of StayNo of EntriesVisa Fee
Tourist
30 daysSingle Entry $30 USD
Business 30 DaysSingle Entry $35 USD

Generally, Chinese officials take 4-5 working Days for Visa Processing Time. For more information, you can ask Chinese Embassy in Pakistan.

3. All Required Documents for China Visa

• Original Passport with 2 Blank pages.

• 3 Photograph with white Background.

• 2 China Visa Form Application ( Download Link ).

• 3 ID Card Copy.

• If it is your first visit to China, you should provide your local Police Character/Clearance Certificate.

• Hotel Booking/Reservation.

• Last six month  Bank Statement (optional).

For more Information please visit the China embassy in Pakistan Website ⇒  pk.chineseembassy.org/

Chines Embassy Address:

Third Avenue، Ramna 4, Diplomatic Enclave,  Islamabad

Phone: 0315-6060000

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

» How to Apply for Dubai Visit Visa 

» How to Apply Nepal Visa Online 

» How to Apply Malaysia Visa Online

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *